2018 Unit 140 Double Knockouts
Coordinator, Pramod Khanna

Back to NJBL Home Page


Open

 Open Team Rosters

                                       
1:
Alex Allen, Abe Pineles, Alex Perlin, Jiang Gu, Will Ehlers
2: Rich Ross, Steve Arshan, Steve Albin, Dennis Thompson  
3: Dougin Walker, Dara Dinner, Bob Heitzman, Michael Prahin, David Rowntree, David Walker
4: Arnie Kohn, Ashok Agarwala, Arnold Dorin, Leora Dubrovsky,  Richard Dubrovsky
5A: Marlene Levitt, David Harris, Howard Kahn, Arnold Levitt
5B: Lawrence Samuels, Wally Gebara, Dick Kassar, Nanci Samuels, Robert Vogel
6: Robert Coyne, Robert Rose, George Browne, Ruth Yeselson
7: Jordan Lampe, Rob Forster, Jin Hu, James Keiger, Stetano Merlo, Christopher Moh
8: Akshay Shah, Krishan Arora, Jaishree Gupta, Prem Gupta


Purple
indicates victors.

Open Bracket


Round 0
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
5A: Levitt 1: Allen    
5B: Samuels 8: Shah    
    1: Allen  
  5A: Samuels 4: Samuels  
  4: Kohn  
       
  3: Walker    
  6: Coyne    
    3: Walker  
  2: Ross 2: Ross  
  7: Lampe    

Once Defeated Open Bracket

Round 0 Round 1 Round 2
5A: Kohn 8: Shah  
5B: Levitt 5:  
     
  6: Coyne  
  7: Lampe  
Semifinal



Final



Eliminated from Open KO



Flight B

Flight B Rosters

 

1: Julie Anderson, Chris Chapin, Lynn Chapin, Jon Wilkinson
2: Robert Coyne, Robert Rose, Bob Levinson, Art Sabsevitz
3: Francis Gupta, Karen Cane, Ron Cane, Ed Lyons, Jean Lyons, Israel Raphaeli
4: Charles Dvorkin, Leonard Chazanoff, Ed Fisher, Nathan Petschenik
5: Donald Haback, Lance Greenberg, Marilyn Jaclin, Robert Jaclin, Sam Singhvi, Tehman Tehsildar
6: Prem Gupta, Jaishree Gupta, Rita Kinkhabwala, Minesh Kinkhabwala
7: Jerry Seasonwein, Jeff Kaplowitz, Kelly Kiefer, Anton (Tony) Tevald

8: Lewis Lefkowitz, Gilbert Meirhans, Jacques Schmied,  Michael Fried, Gill Hollander, Ed Josell
 

Purple indicates victors.

 Flight B Bracket

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1: Anderson    
8: Lefkowitz    
1: Lefkowitz  
4: Dvorkin 4: Dvorkin  
5: Haback    
     
3: Gupta, Francis    
6: Gupta, Prem    
  3: Francis Gupta  
2: Coyne 2: Seasonwein  
7: Seasonwein    

Flight B Once Defeated Bracket

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
8: Anderson
5: Haback
     
6: Prem Gupta    
7: Coyne    


Final

Eliminated from Flight B